Draft Standings

Draft
POS
 WLTOLP
1NewJersey46102115108
2Detroit5488184130
3Islanders5789144132
4Colorado5584196135
5Anaheim5380256137
6LosAngeles5682242138
7Washington718454151
8Dallas6073247151
9Florida6576203153
10Nashville6171257154
11Boston6771233160
12Chicago7273172163
13Minnesota7570154169
14Pittsburgh7568192171
15Montreal7463243175
16Carolina7463207175
17Edmonton7358258179
18St.Louis75601910179
19Winnipeg8267141179
20Arizona7961177182
21TampaBay8162183183
22Philly8057243187
23Columbus8158250187
24Toronto8660153190
25Ottawa8457185191
26Vancouver8657147193
27Rangers8656220194
28SanJose8855165197
29Buffalo9053174201
30Calgary9050213204